Pujariguda, India Page

Other names: Pūjāriguda

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.0317 Longitude 82.0159 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 19° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 82° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50159

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pujariguda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujariguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujariguda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korpal (0.6 nm)
Korpal (0.7 nm)
Sundiguda (0.7 nm)
Tusel (0.7 nm)
Lamani (1.2 nm)
Tusel (1.3 nm)
Sargipal (1.6 nm)
Kakapal (2.2 nm)
Pujaripara (2.5 nm)
Nayanar (0.6 nm)
Kotwarguda (0.8 nm)
Jamguda (1.5 nm)
Podaguda (2.1 nm)
Bhataguda (2.2 nm)
Kandulpara (2.4 nm)
Dogam (0.6 nm)
Jatam (0.7 nm)
Besraguda (1.7 nm)
Baisbanda (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 2 nm N 24 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 31 nm E 106 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 88 nm E 61
VEUK Small UTKELA 91 nm E 45 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 104 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Jagdalpur railway station
2.3 nm NE Bastar district
2.8 nm NE Jagdalpur Airport
3.0 nm N Bastar division
3.2 nm N Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
5.6 nm W Sosanpal
11.4 nm SW Darba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:49:14 2016