Nayanar, India Page

Other names: Nayānār

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.0299 Longitude 82.0259 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 19° 1' 48N Long (DMS) 82° 1' 33E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50998

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nayanar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayanar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayanar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pujariguda (0.6 nm)
Dogam (0.8 nm)
Tusel (1.1 nm)
Korpal (1.2 nm)
Korpal (1.2 nm)
Tusel (1.8 nm)
Kotwarguda (0.5 nm)
Sundiguda (0.9 nm)
Lamani (1.2 nm)
Jamguda (1.2 nm)
Sargipal (1.9 nm)
Kakapal (2.0 nm)
Podaguda (1.6 nm)
Kandulpara (1.8 nm)
Bhataguda (1.8 nm)
Kulgam (2.1 nm)
Bilori (2.2 nm)
Jatam (0.7 nm)
Besraguda (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 2 nm N 13 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 31 nm E 106 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 87 nm E 61
VEUK Small UTKELA 91 nm E 45 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 104 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Bastar district
2.3 nm N Jagdalpur railway station
2.7 nm N Jagdalpur Airport
3.1 nm N Bastar division
3.3 nm N Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
6.2 nm W Sosanpal
11.6 nm SW Darba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:38 2016