Kandulpara, India Page

Other names: Kāndulpāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.0258 Longitude 82.0570 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 19° 1' 33N Long (DMS) 82° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kandulpara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandulpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandulpara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nayanar (1.8 nm)
Kotwarguda (1.8 nm)
Jatam (2.1 nm)
Lamani (2.2 nm)
Podaguda (0.5 nm)
Bilori (1.3 nm)
Bhataguda (1.5 nm)
Jamguda (1.7 nm)
Kakapal (2.2 nm)
Chitapadar (0.6 nm)
Borbhata (0.6 nm)
Suliagam (1.1 nm)
Kulgam (0.9 nm)
Bedaguda (1.4 nm)
Bedaguda (1.4 nm)
Tadiguda (1.4 nm)
Dhaniyalur (1.9 nm)
Kulgam (2.1 nm)
Sadgud (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 3 nm N 338 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 29 nm E 107 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 86 nm E 61
VEUK Small UTKELA 90 nm N 44 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 102 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Bastar district
3.1 nm N Jagdalpur Airport
3.4 nm NW Jagdalpur railway station
3.8 nm NW Bastar division
4.1 nm NW Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
8.0 nm W Sosanpal
12.4 nm SW Darba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:49:14 2016