Dhaniyalur, India Page

Other names: Dhaniyālur

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 18.9980 Longitude 82.0732 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 18° 59' 53N Long (DMS) 82° 4' 24E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dhaniyalur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhaniyalur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhaniyalur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bedaguda (0.9 nm)
Bedaguda (0.9 nm)
Kulgam (1.1 nm)
Kulgam (1.2 nm)
Sadgud (1.2 nm)
Tadiguda (0.6 nm)
Chitapadar (1.3 nm)
Borbhata (1.9 nm)
Kandulpara (1.9 nm)
Kurunthi (2.2 nm)
Suliagam (2.3 nm)
Podaguda (2.4 nm)
Puspal (1.0 nm)
Bodo Puspal (1.4 nm)
Jojol (1.7 nm)
Padmur (1.7 nm)
Jadiguda (2.2 nm)
Salebata (2.2 nm)
Cherpal (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 5 nm N 335 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 28 nm E 104 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 86 nm E 59
VEUK Small UTKELA 91 nm N 43 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 100 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Bastar district
5.0 nm NW Jagdalpur Airport
5.3 nm NW Jagdalpur railway station
5.7 nm NW Bastar division
6.0 nm NW Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
9.1 nm W Sosanpal
11.9 nm SW Darba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:47 2016