Pujaripara, India Page

Other names: Pūjāripāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.0734 Longitude 82.0142 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 19° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 82° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99075

Weather Charts


Pujaripara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujaripara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujaripara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangamunda (0.9 nm) Jagdalpur (0.6 nm)
Aghanpur (1.2 nm)
Dongaghat (1.6 nm)
Dharampur (1.8 nm)
Kokhapal (2.1 nm)
Fraserpur (0.4 nm)
Kumarkachora (1.3 nm)
Kumbharpara (1.4 nm)
Pakhnaguda (1.6 nm)
Kakapal (1.7 nm)
Amaguda (1.8 nm)
Sargipal (1.0 nm)
Lamani (1.6 nm)
Tusel (1.7 nm)
Tusel (1.8 nm)
Sundiguda (1.8 nm)
Jamguda (2.0 nm)
Korpal (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 1 nm E 87 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 32 nm E 110 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 87 nm E 63
VEUK Small UTKELA 90 nm E 46 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 106 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Jagdalpur railway station
0.8 nm NE Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
0.9 nm NE Bastar division
1.1 nm E Bastar district
1.3 nm E Jagdalpur Airport
6.0 nm SW Sosanpal
13.6 nm SW Darba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:25 2016