Kumbharpara, India Page

Other names: Kumbhārpāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.0866 Longitude 82.0337 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 19° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 82° 2' 1E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111885

Weather Charts


Kumbharpara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumbharpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumbharpara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagdalpur (0.8 nm)
Fraserpur (1.0 nm)
Pujaripara (1.4 nm)
Gangamunda (1.9 nm)
Aghanpur (1.9 nm)
Pakhnaguda (0.2 nm)
Dongaghat (0.6 nm)
Gondluguda (1.5 nm)
Kokhapal (1.5 nm)
Dhobiguda (1.8 nm)
Asna (1.9 nm)
Dongriguda (2.0 nm)
Tomakoni (2.1 nm)
Amaguda (0.5 nm)
Hatguda (1.5 nm)
Hatkachora (1.5 nm)
Adwal (1.7 nm)
Kumarkachora (0.5 nm)
Kakapal (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 0 nm S 166 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 31 nm E 112 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 85 nm E 63
VEUK Small UTKELA 88 nm E 46 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 106 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Bastar division
0.7 nm W Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
0.8 nm S Jagdalpur Airport
1.2 nm S Bastar district
1.7 nm SW Jagdalpur railway station
7.4 nm SW Sosanpal
14.8 nm SW Darba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:41 2016