Adwal, India Page

Other names: Adwāl

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.0711 Longitude 82.0580 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 19° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 82° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86488

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Adwal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adwal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adwal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakapal (1.2 nm)
Kumarkachora (1.3 nm)
Kumbharpara (1.7 nm)
Pakhnaguda (1.7 nm)
Dongaghat (2.2 nm)
Jagdalpur (2.2 nm)
Hatkachora (0.7 nm)
Amaguda (1.4 nm)
Dhurguda (1.5 nm)
Hatguda (1.7 nm)
Pujariguda (2.0 nm)
Natki Semra (1.4 nm)
Semraguda (1.5 nm)
Dongriguda (1.7 nm)
Semra (1.8 nm)
Bhataguda (1.4 nm)
Bilori (1.5 nm)
Jamguda (1.9 nm)
Podaguda (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 1 nm W 279 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 30 nm E 112 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 85 nm E 62
VEUK Small UTKELA 88 nm E 45 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 104 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Jagdalpur Airport
1.4 nm W Bastar district
1.9 nm W Bastar division
2.2 nm W Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
2.5 nm W Jagdalpur railway station
8.3 nm W Sosanpal
14.7 nm SW Darba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:49:14 2016