Pithampur, India Page

Other names: Pīthampur

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.2332 Longitude 81.7155 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 42' 56E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25192

Weather Charts


Pithampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pithampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pithampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lachhanpur (0.5 nm)
Chandarpur (0.9 nm)
Mohtara (1.5 nm)
Bicharpur (0.8 nm)
Kusumkunda (0.9 nm)
Bithaldah (1.0 nm)
Putupatera (1.1 nm)
Dindol (1.3 nm)
Bankat Nawagaon (1.4 nm)
Salia (1.5 nm)
Maharpur (1.8 nm)
Semaria (1.9 nm)
Dhobghati (1.1 nm)
Sukli (1.4 nm)
Lalpur (1.5 nm)
Chirhuti (1.0 nm)
Nawapara (1.2 nm)
Baigakapa (1.5 nm)
Patthartal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 26 nm E 123 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 59 nm S 198
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 56 nm E 78
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 63 nm S 178 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 62 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Lormi
10.0 nm S Mungeli
10.3 nm S Mungeli district
9.9 nm SE Takhatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:46 2016