Baigakapa, India Page

Other names: Baigākāpa

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.2092 Longitude 81.7237 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 81° 43' 25E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21355

Weather Charts


Baigakapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baigakapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baigakapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawapara (0.9 nm)
Patthartal (1.1 nm)
Sanwatpur (1.5 nm)
Sarangpur (1.7 nm)
Mohtara (1.8 nm)
Kudhurtal (1.8 nm)
Chirhuti (0.5 nm)
Dhobghati (1.1 nm)
Pithampur (1.5 nm)
Lachhanpur (1.6 nm)
Karilkunda (0.8 nm)
Aunrahandha (1.1 nm)
Lalpur (1.4 nm)
Hadgaon (1.8 nm)
Nawalpur (1.8 nm)
Narayanpur (1.2 nm)
Suretha (1.4 nm)
Bijrakapa (1.5 nm)
Lalpur (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 25 nm E 121 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 58 nm S 199
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 56 nm E 77
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 61 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 63 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Lormi
8.7 nm S Mungeli
9.0 nm S Mungeli district
8.9 nm SE Takhatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:40 2016