Patthartal, India Page

Other names: Patthartāl

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.2104 Longitude 81.7036 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 81° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21341

Weather Charts


Patthartal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patthartal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patthartal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudhurtal (0.7 nm)
Mohtara (0.7 nm)
Dayalpur (1.5 nm)
Kabratola (1.7 nm)
Indalpur (1.8 nm)
Lachhanpur (1.3 nm)
Pithampur (1.5 nm)
Chandarpur (2.0 nm)
Kusumkunda (2.1 nm)
Nawapara (0.4 nm)
Chirhuti (1.0 nm)
Baigakapa (1.1 nm)
Dhobghati (1.9 nm)
Karilkunda (1.9 nm)
Sanwatpur (0.7 nm)
Sarangpur (1.2 nm)
Manpur (1.6 nm)
Lalpur (1.7 nm)
Bijrakapa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 26 nm E 120 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 57 nm S 198
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 61 nm S 178 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 57 nm E 77
FR42753 Closed kanha 61 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Lormi
8.5 nm S Mungeli
8.8 nm S Mungeli district
9.9 nm E Takhatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:40 2016