Bankat Nawagaon, India Page

Other names: Bankat Nawāgaon

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.2561 Longitude 81.7182 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 22N Long (DMS) 81° 43' 6E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29599

Weather Charts


Bankat Nawagaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bankat Nawagaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bankat Nawagaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dindol (0.6 nm)
Maharpur (0.7 nm)
Putupatera (1.0 nm)
Chandarpur (1.1 nm)
Semaria (1.4 nm)
Nawapara (0.9 nm)
Pendritalab (1.1 nm)
Ramepur (1.1 nm)
Tulsapara (1.4 nm)
Lormi (1.4 nm)
Tekanpara (1.5 nm)
Budhwara (1.9 nm)
Salia (0.9 nm)
Sukli (1.1 nm)
Bithaldah (0.5 nm)
Bicharpur (0.6 nm)
Kusumkunda (0.9 nm)
Pithampur (1.4 nm)
Lachhanpur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 27 nm E 126 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3270 Small BURHAR 59 nm N 348
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 56 nm E 80
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 64 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 63 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Lormi
10.6 nm SE Takhatpur
11.4 nm S Mungeli
11.7 nm S Mungeli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:59 2016