Nawapara, India Page

Other names: Nawāpāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.2711 Longitude 81.7214 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 16N Long (DMS) 81° 43' 17E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29861

Weather Charts


Nawapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramepur (0.8 nm)
Tulsapara (0.9 nm)
Maharpur (0.9 nm)
Lormi (1.1 nm)
Putupara (1.7 nm)
Budhwara (1.0 nm)
Dholangi (1.5 nm)
Pendritalab (0.5 nm)
Tekanpara (0.7 nm)
Chorha Singhanpuri (1.5 nm)
Kanchanpur (1.6 nm)
Bankat Nawagaon (0.9 nm)
Dindol (1.3 nm)
Bithaldah (1.3 nm)
Salia (1.4 nm)
Bicharpur (1.5 nm)
Sukli (1.6 nm)
Kusumkunda (1.8 nm)
Putupatera (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 27 nm E 128 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3270 Small BURHAR 59 nm N 348
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 56 nm E 81
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 65 nm S 179 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 63 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Lormi
11.0 nm SE Takhatpur
12.3 nm S Mungeli
12.6 nm S Mungeli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:01 2016