Putupara, India Page

Other names: Putūpāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.2833 Longitude 81.6945 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 41' 40E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27971

Weather Charts


Putupara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putupara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putupara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rehuta (0.6 nm)
Jhajhpuri (1.5 nm)
Sardha (1.6 nm)
Lapti (0.4 nm)
Nawadih (1.1 nm)
Nawagaon (1.4 nm)
Rehengi (1.5 nm)
Bharatpur (1.6 nm)
Lakhasar (1.9 nm)
Tulsapara (0.8 nm)
Ramepur (1.0 nm)
Dholangi (1.4 nm)
Nawapara (1.7 nm)
Lormi (0.7 nm)
Ranigaon (0.8 nm)
Majhgaon (1.3 nm)
Maharpur (1.5 nm)
Semaria (1.6 nm)
Dindol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 29 nm E 127 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3270 Small BURHAR 58 nm N 349
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 57 nm E 81
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 66 nm S 177 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 62 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Lormi
12.8 nm S Mungeli
13.0 nm S Mungeli district
12.6 nm SE Takhatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:43 2016