Nawadih, India Page

Other names: Nawādih

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.3012 Longitude 81.7019 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 4N Long (DMS) 81° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27574

Weather Charts


Nawadih Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawadih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawadih Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rehuta (1.1 nm)
Rehengi (1.2 nm)
Nawagaon (1.3 nm)
Bandhi (1.5 nm)
Lakhasar (1.6 nm)
Jhajhpuri (2.0 nm)
Bharatpur (0.6 nm)
Chachandi (1.8 nm)
Mohbandha (1.9 nm)
Dholangi (0.8 nm)
Paraswara (1.6 nm)
Budhwara (1.8 nm)
Lapti (0.7 nm)
Putupara (1.1 nm)
Tulsapara (1.4 nm)
Lormi (1.6 nm)
Ramepur (1.7 nm)
Ranigaon (2.0 nm)
Nawapara (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 29 nm E 129 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3270 Small BURHAR 57 nm N 349
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 56 nm E 83
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 67 nm S 178 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 62 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Lormi
13.0 nm SE Takhatpur
13.9 nm S Mungeli
14.2 nm S Mungeli district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:03 2016