Pandripani, India Page

Other names: Pandripāni

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.2767 Longitude 81.5042 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 81° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37891

Weather Charts


Pandripani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandripani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandripani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahorband (0.7 nm)
Kanker (0.8 nm)
Bhandaripara (1.3 nm)
Matwara (1.0 nm)
Mara Dumali (1.2 nm)
Bhirawahi (1.2 nm)
Dumali (1.4 nm)
Arjuni (1.6 nm)
Bhirawahi (1.7 nm)
Sarangpal (1.7 nm)
Kodabhat (1.2 nm)
Gudrapara (1.5 nm)
Bardebhata (0.6 nm)
Jhunianpara (0.7 nm)
Lattipara (0.8 nm)
Khuntapara (1.3 nm)
Diwanpara (1.5 nm)
Dumarpara (1.7 nm)
Garhpichhwari (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 55 nm N 13 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 61 nm N 353
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 67 nm E 57
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 78 nm S 157 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEUK Small UTKELA 95 nm E 96 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Kanker district
0.9 nm SW Kanker
1.3 nm SW Kanker State
11.7 nm S Randha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:36 2016