Khuntapara, India Page

Other names: Khuntapāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.2568 Longitude 81.5141 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 15' 24N Long (DMS) 81° 30' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37131

Weather Charts


Khuntapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khuntapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khuntapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diwanpara (0.6 nm)
Jhunianpara (0.7 nm)
Lattipara (0.8 nm)
Garhpichhwari (0.9 nm)
Kanker (1.5 nm)
Bhandaripara (1.7 nm)
Mankesri (1.9 nm)
Bardebhata (0.8 nm)
Kodabhat (1.1 nm)
Pandripani (1.3 nm)
Gudrapara (1.8 nm)
Mahorband (1.9 nm)
Matwara (2.0 nm)
Mohpur (1.2 nm) Dumarpara (0.4 nm)
Singarbhat (0.9 nm)
Garhpichhwari (1.8 nm)
Pattharri (2.0 nm)
Parsipara (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 56 nm N 12 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 62 nm N 353
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 67 nm E 56
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 76 nm S 157 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEUK Small UTKELA 94 nm E 95 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Kanker district
1.6 nm NW Kanker
1.8 nm W Kanker State
10.5 nm S Randha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:02 2016