Garhpichhwari, India Page

Other names: Garhpichhwāri

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.2474 Longitude 81.5015 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 14' 51N Long (DMS) 81° 30' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36065

Weather Charts


Garhpichhwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garhpichhwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garhpichhwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mankesri (1.3 nm)
Nawagaon (1.8 nm)
Diwanpara (0.3 nm)
Lattipara (1.0 nm)
Jhunianpara (1.0 nm)
Bhandaripara (1.4 nm)
Bardebhata (1.4 nm)
Kanker (1.6 nm)
Pandripani (1.8 nm)
Kodabhat (2.0 nm)
Mahorband (2.2 nm)
Dumarpara (0.6 nm)
Khuntapara (0.9 nm)
Singarbhat (1.1 nm)
Mohpur (1.7 nm)
Garhpichhwari (0.9 nm)
Pattharri (1.3 nm)
Nakapara (2.2 nm)
Deokongera (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 57 nm N 13 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 63 nm N 353
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 68 nm E 56
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 76 nm S 156 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEUK Small UTKELA 95 nm E 95 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Kanker
1.5 nm N Kanker district
1.5 nm NW Kanker State
10.0 nm S Randha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:09 2016