Gudrapara, India Page

Other names: Gudrāpāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 20.2828 Longitude 81.5308 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 81° 31' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34524

Weather Charts


Gudrapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudrapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudrapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matwara (1.1 nm)
Bardebhata (1.4 nm)
Pandripani (1.5 nm)
Jhunianpara (1.8 nm)
Mara Dumali (1.9 nm)
Lattipara (2.0 nm)
Mahorband (2.1 nm)
Daspur (0.5 nm)
Sarangpal (1.0 nm)
Dumali (1.1 nm)
Bagond (2.2 nm)
Gotpur (2.3 nm)
Bewarti (0.9 nm)
Satlor (1.6 nm)
Pataud (1.8 nm)
Kodabhat (0.7 nm)
Khuntapara (1.8 nm)
Mohpur (2.3 nm)
Dumarpara (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 55 nm N 12 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 61 nm N 352
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 65 nm E 57
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 77 nm S 158 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEUK Small UTKELA 93 nm E 96 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Kanker district
2.4 nm W Kanker
2.8 nm W Kanker State
12.0 nm S Randha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:26 2016