Kamta, India Page

Other names: Kāmta

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.0470 Longitude 81.6900 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 49N Long (DMS) 81° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56615

Weather Charts


Kamta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jethukapa (0.8 nm)
Dulhinbai (1.0 nm)
Nawapara (1.3 nm)
Lilwakapa (1.3 nm)
Ramakapa (1.4 nm)
Heraspur (1.4 nm)
Bhatapara (0.7 nm)
Ramgarh (1.1 nm)
Mungeli (1.2 nm)
Majhgaon (1.7 nm)
Surighat (1.8 nm)
Parerakapa (1.9 nm)
Rehuta (0.4 nm)
Khairwar (1.3 nm)
Lalakapa (1.8 nm)
Bhatapara (1.3 nm)
Kodonkapa (1.3 nm)
Mama Bhancha (1.9 nm)
Barbaspur (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 23 nm E 98 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 48 nm S 201
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 52 nm S 177 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 61 nm E 68
FR42753 Closed kanha 60 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Mungeli
1.6 nm NW Mungeli district
9.7 nm SW Nawagarh
11.8 nm NE Takhatpur
14.2 nm N Lormi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:27 2016