Ramakapa, India Page

Other names: Rāmākāpa

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.0502 Longitude 81.6649 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 1N Long (DMS) 81° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52206

Weather Charts


Ramakapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramakapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramakapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heraspur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karupan (1.2 nm)
Chorhabundeli (1.2 nm)
Dhangaon (1.6 nm)
Chatarkhar (1.8 nm)
Nawapara (0.3 nm)
Nawagaon (1.2 nm)
Parerakapa (1.5 nm)
Mohtara (1.8 nm)
Deoghat (1.9 nm)
Surighat (1.8 nm)
Dulhinbai (0.5 nm)
Jethukapa (1.0 nm)
Bhatapara (1.3 nm)
Kamta (1.4 nm)
Mungeli (1.5 nm)
Rehuta (1.8 nm)
Lilwakapa (0.8 nm)
Bampara (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 25 nm E 98 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 48 nm S 199
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 52 nm S 175 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 59 nm W 272
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 112 nm W 307 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Mungeli district
1.5 nm NE Mungeli
9.3 nm S Nawagarh
12.9 nm NE Takhatpur
14.3 nm N Lormi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:47 2016