Bhatapara, India Page

Other names: Bhātāpāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.0584 Longitude 81.6867 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 81° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56756

Weather Charts


Bhatapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhatapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhatapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawapara (1.0 nm)
Dulhinbai (1.1 nm)
Heraspur (1.3 nm)
Ramakapa (1.3 nm)
Mungeli (0.4 nm)
Majhgaon (1.0 nm)
Surighat (1.1 nm)
Parerakapa (1.2 nm)
Deoghat (1.4 nm)
Mohtara (1.6 nm)
Surdha (1.9 nm)
Ramgarh (0.6 nm)
Khairwar (1.8 nm)
Lalakapa (1.8 nm)
Kamta (0.7 nm)
Rehuta (1.0 nm)
Jethukapa (1.3 nm)
Lilwakapa (1.6 nm)
Bhatapara (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 23 nm E 100 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 48 nm S 200
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 52 nm S 176 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 60 nm W 272
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 112 nm W 306 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Mungeli
1.1 nm NW Mungeli district
10.2 nm SW Nawagarh
11.6 nm NE Takhatpur
13.5 nm N Lormi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:18 2016