Bhatapara, India Page

Other names: Bhātāpāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 22.0280 Longitude 81.6999 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 41N Long (DMS) 81° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49138

Weather Charts


Bhatapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhatapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhatapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jethukapa (1.4 nm)
Barbaspur (1.5 nm)
Niwaspur (1.7 nm)
Dulhinbai (1.9 nm)
Lilwakapa (1.8 nm)
Rehuta (1.0 nm)
Khairwar (1.1 nm)
Kamta (1.3 nm)
Bhatapara (2.0 nm)
Kodonkapa (0.3 nm)
Mama Bhancha (0.8 nm)
Palchua (1.3 nm)
Jamhakapa (1.7 nm)
Mahuamarwa (1.9 nm)
Chirhula (1.2 nm)
Bundeli (1.2 nm)
Ghuteli (1.9 nm)
Lukaipur (2.1 nm)
Puran (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 22 nm E 95 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR3151 Small BHILAI 47 nm S 202
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 50 nm S 177 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42437 Small Korba Airport Rumgara 61 nm E 67
FR42753 Closed kanha 61 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Mungeli
2.9 nm NW Mungeli district
9.0 nm SW Nawagarh
12.0 nm NE Takhatpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:08 2016