Godri, India Page

Other names: Godrī

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.0398 Longitude 80.8929 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 21° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 80° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27610

Weather Charts


Godri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diwan Jhitia (1.0 nm)
Diwan Bhedi (1.3 nm)
Pandherwahi (1.8 nm)
Jarwahi (1.9 nm)
Bijabhata (2.0 nm)
Dhawrabhata (1.2 nm)
Machanpur (1.9 nm)
Khairi (2.1 nm)
Nawagaon (2.3 nm)
Tumribod (2.7 nm)
Arjuni Jhitia (1.0 nm)
Kelsa (1.4 nm)
Pairi (1.6 nm)
Arjuni (1.6 nm)
Singarpur (2.5 nm)
Jhinka (0.9 nm)
Sukhri (1.7 nm)
Barsantola (2.5 nm)
Amlidih (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 31 nm E 60
FR3268 Small GONDIA 44 nm W 311
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 48 nm E 79 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 65 nm N 345
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 88 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Bhanpuri
4.8 nm SW Dongargaon
6.3 nm NE Rewadih
7.9 nm NE Digvijay Stadium
8.1 nm NE Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
8.2 nm NE Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
8.5 nm NE Rajnandgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:19 2016