Arjuni Jhitia, India Page

Other names: Arjūnī Jhitia

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.0283 Longitude 80.9057 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 80° 54' 21E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27803

Weather Charts


Arjuni Jhitia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arjuni Jhitia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arjuni Jhitia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godri (1.0 nm)
Jhinka (1.1 nm)
Diwan Jhitia (2.0 nm)
Diwan Bhedi (2.0 nm)
Bijabhata (2.3 nm)
Kelsa (1.5 nm)
Dhawrabhata (1.9 nm)
Bharda (2.4 nm)
Arjuni (0.7 nm)
Pairi (1.1 nm)
Singarpur (1.8 nm)
Merha (2.0 nm)
Tolagaon (2.3 nm)
Sukhri (0.9 nm)
Ratapaili (1.8 nm)
Barsantola (1.9 nm)
Amlidih (2.2 nm)
Bhakri (2.4 nm)
Rudgaon (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 30 nm E 58
FR3268 Small GONDIA 45 nm W 311
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 47 nm E 78 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 66 nm N 344
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 88 nm E 49 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Bhanpuri
4.7 nm SW Dongargaon
6.0 nm NE Rewadih
7.6 nm NE Digvijay Stadium
7.8 nm NE Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
7.8 nm NE Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
8.2 nm NE Rajnandgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:02 2016