Diwan Jhitia, India Page

Other names: Diwān Jhitia

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.0503 Longitude 80.8780 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 21° 3' 1N Long (DMS) 80° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26908

Weather Charts


Diwan Jhitia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwan Jhitia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwan Jhitia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pandherwahi (0.7 nm)
Jarwahi (1.1 nm)
Jamsarar Khurd (1.7 nm)
Tolagaon (2.1 nm)
Margaon (2.1 nm)
Nawagaon (1.6 nm)
Kohka (2.1 nm)
Tumribod (2.3 nm)
Godri (1.0 nm)
Dhawrabhata (1.3 nm)
Machanpur (1.8 nm)
Kelsa (2.0 nm)
Arjuni Jhitia (2.0 nm)
Khairi (2.3 nm)
Pairi (2.5 nm)
Diwan Bhedi (1.1 nm)
Jhinka (1.5 nm)
Bijabhata (1.9 nm)
Sukhri (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 31 nm E 62
FR3268 Small GONDIA 43 nm W 311
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 48 nm E 80 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 64 nm N 345
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 88 nm E 50 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Bhanpuri
5.1 nm S Dongargaon
6.8 nm E Rewadih
8.4 nm E Digvijay Stadium
8.7 nm E Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
8.8 nm E Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
9.0 nm E Rajnandgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:04 2016