Pandherwahi, India Page

Other names: Pandherwāhi

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.0567 Longitude 80.8671 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 21° 3' 24N Long (DMS) 80° 52' 2E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26718

Weather Charts


Pandherwahi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandherwahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandherwahi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamsarar Khurd (1.0 nm)
Tolagaon (1.5 nm)
Worarband (1.9 nm)
Malaidabri (2.1 nm)
Kohka (1.4 nm)
Nawagaon (1.5 nm)
Dhaba (2.3 nm)
Tumribod (2.3 nm)
Diwan Jhitia (0.7 nm)
Godri (1.8 nm)
Dhawrabhata (1.8 nm)
Machanpur (2.1 nm)
Kelsa (2.6 nm)
Jarwahi (0.9 nm)
Diwan Bhedi (1.5 nm)
Margaon (1.9 nm)
Jhinka (2.1 nm)
Bijabhata (2.2 nm)
Girgaon (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3151 Small BHILAI 32 nm E 63
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm W 311
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 49 nm E 81 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42753 Closed kanha 63 nm N 346
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 89 nm E 50 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Bhanpuri
5.3 nm S Dongargaon
7.3 nm E Rewadih
8.9 nm E Digvijay Stadium
9.2 nm E Weidner Memorial Senior Secondary School
9.2 nm E Gajanan Madhav Muktibodh
9.5 nm E Rajnandgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:02 2016