Sidhwari, India Page

Other names: Sidhwāri

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0845 Longitude 83.2635 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 4N Long (DMS) 83° 15' 49E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49990

Weather Charts


Sidhwari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidhwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidhwari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satdahria (0.4 nm)
Sidhwar (0.5 nm)
Kataiya (1.1 nm)
Jagdispur (0.6 nm)
Ratanpur Khurd (0.8 nm)
Madhwapur (0.8 nm)
Darwar Khurd (0.9 nm)
Anandnagar (1.1 nm)
Pharenda Khurd (1.2 nm)
Nirhupura (0.5 nm)
Bishunpura (0.6 nm)
Narai (0.8 nm)
Ihsanpur (0.9 nm)
Nathnagar (1.0 nm)
Pasrampur (1.0 nm)
Muhlik Purwa (0.6 nm)
Loharpurwa (1.0 nm)
Thakurnagar (1.0 nm)
Lokhwa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 22 nm S 154 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 26 nm N 17 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 39 nm E 118
FR47724 Small Azamgarh Airport 56 nm S 188
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 71 nm E 59 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Thakurnagar
1.3 nm NE Anandnagar
9.3 nm NE Samardhira
9.8 nm NW Siseni
10.5 nm E Siswa Bazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:37 2016