Jagdispur, India Page

Other names: Jagdīspur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0942 Longitude 83.2659 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 39N Long (DMS) 83° 15' 57E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51632

Weather Charts


Jagdispur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagdispur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagdispur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidhwar (0.5 nm)
Satdahria (0.7 nm)
Darwar Khurd (0.7 nm)
Kankarahia (1.1 nm)
Ratanpur Khurd (0.3 nm)
Anandnagar (0.5 nm)
Pharenda Khurd (0.6 nm)
Jamuhra Khurd (1.0 nm)
Ganeshpur (1.1 nm)
Madhwapur (0.4 nm)
Nirhupura (0.4 nm)
Narai (0.7 nm)
Rudrapur Sakhu (0.8 nm)
Pasrampur (0.7 nm)
Nathnagar (1.1 nm)
Mathuranagar (1.1 nm)
Sidhwari (0.6 nm)
Bishunpura (0.9 nm)
Ihsanpur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 23 nm S 155 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 25 nm N 18 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 39 nm E 119
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 53 nm S 224
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 71 nm E 60 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Anandnagar
1.9 nm SW Thakurnagar
8.8 nm NE Samardhira
9.6 nm NW Siseni
10.4 nm E Siswa Bazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:54 2016