Darwar Khurd, India Page

Other names: Darwār Khurd

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0964 Longitude 83.2528 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 83° 15' 10E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52303

Weather Charts


Darwar Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darwar Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darwar Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pokhriapur (0.6 nm)
Harbanspur (0.7 nm)
Pathakpur (0.8 nm)
Pokhriapur (0.9 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.0 nm)
Girdharpur (1.0 nm)
Nagesharpur (1.0 nm)
Kankarahia (0.5 nm)
Jamuhra Khurd (0.8 nm)
Shiudanpur (0.8 nm)
Ledwa (1.1 nm)
Ratanpur Khurd (0.6 nm)
Pharenda Khurd (0.6 nm)
Jagdispur (0.7 nm)
Sidhwar (0.4 nm)
Satdahria (0.6 nm)
Bisrampur (0.9 nm)
Sidhwari (0.9 nm)
Sudihal Jot (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 23 nm S 153 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 26 nm N 19 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 40 nm E 119
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 53 nm S 223
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 71 nm E 60 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Anandnagar
1.8 nm S Thakurnagar
8.9 nm NW Siseni
9.3 nm NE Samardhira
11.1 nm E Siswa Bazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:20 2016