Sidhwar, India Page

Other names: Sidhwār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0904 Longitude 83.2567 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 83° 15' 24E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50963

Weather Charts


Sidhwar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidhwar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidhwar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Satdahria
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harbanspur (0.8 nm)
Bisrampur (0.8 nm)
Pokhriapur (0.9 nm)
Sudihal Jot (1.0 nm)
Pathakpur (1.1 nm)
Darwar Khurd (0.4 nm)
Ratanpur Khurd (0.6 nm)
Pharenda Khurd (0.8 nm)
Kankarahia (0.9 nm)
Jamuhra Khurd (1.1 nm)
Sidhwari (0.5 nm)
Jagdispur (0.5 nm)
Nirhupura (0.8 nm)
Madhwapur (0.9 nm)
Anandnagar (1.0 nm)
Bishunpura (1.1 nm)
Muhlik Purwa (1.0 nm)
Kataiya (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 23 nm S 153 Air India Regional
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 26 nm N 18 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR47722 Small Kushinagar Airport 39 nm E 118
FR3263 Small AKBARPUR 53 nm S 223
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 71 nm E 60 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Thakurnagar
1.4 nm NE Anandnagar
9.3 nm NE Samardhira
9.3 nm NW Siseni
10.9 nm E Siswa Bazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:23 2016