Paharpur Kaudan, India Page

Other names: Pahārpur Kaudan

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6570 Longitude 81.3507 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 25N Long (DMS) 81° 21' 3E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87716

Weather Charts


Paharpur Kaudan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paharpur Kaudan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paharpur Kaudan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chak Kamasin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Mochara Yad Ali (0.5 nm)
Narsinghpur (0.6 nm)
Mochara (0.8 nm)
Chak Manikpur Saiyid Razi (0.8 nm)
Jahan (1.1 nm)
Dalsehia (0.4 nm)
Chak Qadirpur (0.5 nm)
Dharupur (0.7 nm)
Khwajki Mai (0.8 nm)
Chak Shadipur Hafizpur (1.0 nm)
Fateh Shahpur (1.0 nm)
Ghauspur (1.1 nm)
Chak Bagghana (1.3 nm)
Sukhdharanpur Kithuan (1.3 nm)
Kamasin (0.3 nm)
Badlepur Nandsenj (0.7 nm)
Kasari (1.1 nm)
Manikpur Rajjupur (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 24 nm E 122 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 35 nm N 2
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 36 nm S 217
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 70 nm N 339 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 82 nm E 98 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Kaushambi district
9.8 nm SE Kaushambi (Lok Sabha constituency)
9.9 nm E Kunda, India
12.0 nm S Panderi
12.6 nm S Baraisa
12.4 nm SE Pundravardhana
14.3 nm N Kandrawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:37 2016