Jahan, India Page

Other names: Jahān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6507 Longitude 81.3317 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 3N Long (DMS) 81° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88294

Weather Charts


Jahan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jahan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jahan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bar Pukra (0.3 nm)
Dandwa (0.7 nm)
Sirathu (0.8 nm)
Garai (1.1 nm)
Mochara (0.4 nm)
Saini (0.7 nm)
Narsinghpur (1.0 nm)
Chak Saini (1.2 nm)
Chak Dhamchaka (1.3 nm)
Dharupur (1.3 nm)
Ghauspur (1.4 nm)
Chak Manikpur Saiyid Razi (0.4 nm)
Chak Mochara Yad Ali (0.7 nm)
Manikpur Rajjupur (0.7 nm)
Paharpur Kaudan (1.1 nm)
Chak Kamasin (1.2 nm)
Dalsehia (1.3 nm)
Kamasin (1.3 nm)
Nadia Mai (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 25 nm E 120 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 35 nm N 4
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 35 nm S 216
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 70 nm N 340 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 83 nm E 97 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Kaushambi district
10.0 nm SE Kaushambi (Lok Sabha constituency)
11.0 nm E Kunda, India
12.1 nm S Baraisa
12.0 nm SE Panderi
12.8 nm SE Pundravardhana
13.9 nm SW Yamuna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:58 2016