Chak Mochara Yad Ali, India Page

Other names: Chak Mochara Yād Ali

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6580 Longitude 81.3412 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 29N Long (DMS) 81° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88508

Weather Charts


Chak Mochara Yad Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Mochara Yad Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Mochara Yad Ali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mochara (0.3 nm)
Jahan (0.7 nm)
Saini (0.8 nm)
Bar Pukra (0.9 nm)
Narsinghpur (0.4 nm)
Dharupur (0.7 nm)
Ghauspur (0.8 nm)
Chak Shadipur Hafizpur (1.0 nm)
Chak Saini (1.0 nm)
Khwajki Mai (1.0 nm)
Chak Dhamchaka (1.1 nm)
Sukhdharanpur Kithuan (1.1 nm)
Paharpur Kaudan (0.5 nm)
Dalsehia (0.6 nm)
Chak Kamasin (0.7 nm)
Chak Qadirpur (0.7 nm)
Kamasin (0.8 nm)
Chak Manikpur Saiyid Razi (0.5 nm)
Manikpur Rajjupur (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 24 nm E 121 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 35 nm N 3
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 36 nm S 216
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 70 nm N 339 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 83 nm E 98 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Kaushambi district
10.1 nm SE Kaushambi (Lok Sabha constituency)
10.4 nm E Kunda, India
12.2 nm S Panderi
12.6 nm S Baraisa
12.8 nm SE Pundravardhana
14.1 nm N Kandrawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:39 2016