Chak Manikpur Saiyid Razi, India Page

Other names: Chak Manīkpur Saiyid Razi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6493 Longitude 81.3380 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 81° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86771

Weather Charts


Chak Manikpur Saiyid Razi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Manikpur Saiyid Razi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Manikpur Saiyid Razi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jahan (0.4 nm)
Bar Pukra (0.6 nm)
Dandwa (1.1 nm)
Sirathu (1.1 nm)
Mochara (0.4 nm)
Chak Mochara Yad Ali (0.5 nm)
Narsinghpur (0.9 nm)
Saini (1.0 nm)
Dalsehia (1.1 nm)
Dharupur (1.2 nm)
Chak Qadirpur (1.2 nm)
Ghauspur (1.4 nm)
Chak Saini (1.4 nm)
Manikpur Rajjupur (0.3 nm)
Paharpur Kaudan (0.8 nm)
Chak Kamasin (0.9 nm)
Kamasin (1.0 nm)
Nadia Mai (1.1 nm)
Sanyara Mitthepur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 24 nm E 120 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 36 nm N 3
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 36 nm S 217
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 70 nm N 340 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 83 nm E 97 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Kaushambi district
9.7 nm SE Kaushambi (Lok Sabha constituency)
10.7 nm NE Kunda, India
11.8 nm S Panderi
12.0 nm S Baraisa
12.5 nm SE Pundravardhana
14.0 nm SW Yamuna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:42 2016