Kamalpur, India Page

Other names: Kamālpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6874 Longitude 77.4089 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55834

Weather Charts


Kamalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagla Mewati (1.0 nm)
Sanket (1.5 nm)
Gazipur (1.9 nm)
Unchagaon (2.7 nm)
Rithaura (2.7 nm)
Bijwari (0.7 nm)
Nandgaon (1.8 nm)
Jalalpur (2.3 nm)
Jao (2.6 nm)
Koklaban (3.5 nm)
Khayara (1.7 nm)
Nagaria (2.6 nm)
Dharmapura (2.6 nm)
Ajnokh (1.0 nm)
Nagla Srinagar (1.7 nm)
Karhela (2.6 nm)
Mandoi (2.8 nm)
Barsana (2.9 nm)
Kamai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 19 nm E 132
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 40 nm E 74
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 43 nm S 137 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 55 nm N 343 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 94 nm S 152 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Nandgaon, Uttar Pradesh
2.7 nm SW Barsana
5.2 nm E Chhata
7.7 nm W Kaman, Rajasthan
11.7 nm S Govardhan
12.6 nm N Hodal
13.7 nm S Deeg Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:41 2016