Jalalpur, India Page

Other names: Jalālpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.7202 Longitude 77.4318 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 77° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53848

Weather Charts


Jalalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jalalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jao (1.2 nm)
Koklaban (2.5 nm)
Nandgaon (2.5 nm)
Nagla Mewati (3.0 nm)
Surwari (2.3 nm)
Dharamnagar (2.4 nm)
Tumola (2.4 nm)
Haripura (2.8 nm)
Barhana (3.0 nm)
Nagaria (0.7 nm)
Dhamsingha (1.5 nm)
Bhadawal (2.0 nm)
Khanpur (2.7 nm)
Gaunhari (3.1 nm)
Khayara (1.3 nm)
Bijwari (1.6 nm)
Kamalpur (2.3 nm)
Ajnokh (3.0 nm)
Dharmapura (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 20 nm S 139
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 38 nm E 77
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 44 nm S 140 Air India
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 53 nm N 341 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 95 nm S 153 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Nandgaon, Uttar Pradesh
3.6 nm E Chhata
5.0 nm SW Barsana
9.6 nm SW Kaman, Rajasthan
11.0 nm N Hodal
13.4 nm S Govardhan
13.7 nm NW List of educational institutions in Gurgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:33 2016