Gazipur, India Page

Other names: Gāzīpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6669 Longitude 77.3828 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 1N Long (DMS) 77° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52499

Weather Charts


Gazipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unchagaon (0.9 nm)
Rithaura (1.7 nm)
Nagla Imamkhan (2.2 nm)
Radhanagri (2.3 nm)
Sunhera (2.7 nm)
Sanket (0.8 nm)
Nagla Mewati (1.2 nm)
Nandgaon (2.7 nm)
Bijwari (2.6 nm)
Loharwari (2.9 nm)
Nagla Srinagar (1.2 nm)
Kamalpur (1.9 nm)
Ajnokh (1.8 nm)
Barsana (1.2 nm)
Chiksauli (1.6 nm)
Manpur (1.8 nm)
Rupnagar (2.6 nm)
Dabhala (2.7 nm)
Nagla Tirwarin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 20 nm E 127
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 43 nm E 134 Air India
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 42 nm E 73
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 55 nm N 344 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 93 nm S 151 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Barsana
3.2 nm N Nandgaon, Uttar Pradesh
6.1 nm W Kaman, Rajasthan
7.0 nm NE Chhata
11.0 nm SE Govardhan
12.1 nm S Deeg Palace
12.1 nm S Deeg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:14 2016