Nagla Imamkhan, India Page

Other names: Nagla Īmāmkhān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6853 Longitude 77.3465 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 77° 20' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47714

Weather Charts


Nagla Imamkhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Imamkhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Imamkhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhilawati (0.9 nm)
Lebra (1.5 nm)
Akata (1.6 nm)
Akbarpur (1.9 nm)
Nagla Kulwana (2.1 nm)
Udaka (2.4 nm)
Kanwari (2.4 nm)
Loharwari (1.3 nm)
Bharokhar (1.8 nm)
Badangarh (2.4 nm)
Rithaura (0.7 nm)
Sanket (1.9 nm)
Gazipur (2.2 nm)
Nagla Mewati (2.4 nm)
Radhanagri (0.8 nm)
Unchagaon (1.6 nm)
Baghichi Sunhera (1.7 nm)
Sunhera (2.2 nm)
Dhana (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 22 nm E 126
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 45 nm E 134 Air India
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 43 nm E 75
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 54 nm N 346 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 95 nm S 150 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Nandgaon, Uttar Pradesh
2.8 nm SE Barsana
4.6 nm SW Kaman, Rajasthan
8.4 nm E Chhata
12.6 nm N Hodal
12.4 nm NW List of educational institutions in Gurgaon
12.9 nm S Deeg Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:56 2016