Nagla Srinagar, India Page

Other names: Nagla Srīnagar

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.6598 Longitude 77.4049 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 35N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57822

Weather Charts


Nagla Srinagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Srinagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagla Srinagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gazipur (1.2 nm)
Sanket (1.7 nm)
Barsana (1.7 nm)
Chiksauli (2.1 nm)
Unchagaon (2.1 nm)
Manpur (2.5 nm)
Rithaura (2.9 nm)
Ajnokh (1.0 nm)
Kamalpur (1.7 nm)
Nagla Mewati (1.7 nm)
Bijwari (2.3 nm)
Khayara (2.9 nm)
Nandgaon (3.2 nm)
Karhela (1.5 nm)
Mandoi (1.8 nm)
Dharmapura (2.9 nm)
Kamai (2.0 nm)
Nagla Kishanpura (2.6 nm)
Rupnagar (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 18 nm E 128
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 42 nm S 135 Air India
VIAH Small Dhanipur Airstrip Aligarth 41 nm E 72
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 56 nm N 343 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 93 nm S 151 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Barsana
3.8 nm N Nandgaon, Uttar Pradesh
6.2 nm NE Chhata
7.2 nm W Kaman, Rajasthan
10.2 nm S Govardhan
12.0 nm S Deeg Palace
12.1 nm S Deeg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:19 2016