Chak Dadri Badfaroshan, India Page

Other names: Chak Dādri Bādfaroshān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6353 Longitude 81.2995 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 81° 17' 58E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85813

Weather Charts


Chak Dadri Badfaroshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Dadri Badfaroshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Dadri Badfaroshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rum Saharpur (1.2 nm)
Sarwanpur (1.3 nm)
Bharendi (1.7 nm)
Bhanpur (1.7 nm)
Muhammadpur Anetha (1.9 nm)
Kura Muridan (1.0 nm)
Chak Nurpur (1.5 nm)
Dandwa (1.5 nm)
Dorapur (1.7 nm)
Garai (1.9 nm)
Sirathu (1.1 nm)
Bar Pukra (1.8 nm)
Nadia Mai (1.9 nm)
Jahan (2.0 nm)
Chakia (0.3 nm)
Rampur Dhamawan (0.8 nm)
Chak Aimmapur Anetha (1.0 nm)
Saraiyan (1.8 nm)
Kaima (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 26 nm E 116 Air India Regional
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 34 nm S 215
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 37 nm N 6
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 71 nm N 342 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 85 nm E 97 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Kaushambi district
10.3 nm SE Kaushambi (Lok Sabha constituency)
11.2 nm S Baraisa
11.9 nm SE Panderi
12.2 nm SW Yamuna
13.0 nm NW Khaga
13.0 nm NE Kunda, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:58 2016