Rampur Dhamawan, India Page

Other names: Rāmpur Dhamāwān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6246 Longitude 81.3070 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 29N Long (DMS) 81° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79861

Weather Charts


Rampur Dhamawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Dhamawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Dhamawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Aimmapur Anetha (1.1 nm)
Rum Saharpur (1.6 nm)
Sarwanpur (1.7 nm)
Chakia (0.5 nm)
Chak Dadri Badfaroshan (0.8 nm)
Sirathu (1.3 nm)
Kura Muridan (1.7 nm)
Dandwa (1.9 nm)
Madhwa Mai (1.4 nm)
Chak Bijlipur (1.5 nm)
Nadia Mai (1.5 nm)
Karanpur Saunrai (1.8 nm)
Khagiapur (1.8 nm)
Saraiyan (1.1 nm)
Tarhara (1.4 nm)
Shamsabad (1.6 nm)
Kaima (1.6 nm)
Taibapur (1.6 nm)
Dandcha (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 25 nm E 115 Air India Regional
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 33 nm S 216
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 37 nm N 6
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 71 nm N 341 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 84 nm E 96 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE Kaushambi district
9.6 nm SE Kaushambi (Lok Sabha constituency)
10.5 nm S Baraisa
11.2 nm SE Panderi
11.8 nm SW Yamuna
12.8 nm SE Pundravardhana
12.9 nm NE Kunda, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:36 2016