Kura Muridan, India Page

Other names: Kura Murīdan

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.6511 Longitude 81.2966 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 81° 17' 48E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85581

Weather Charts


Kura Muridan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kura Muridan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kura Muridan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bharendi (1.1 nm)
Sadho (1.3 nm)
Bhanpur (1.8 nm)
Chak Nurpur (0.5 nm)
Dorapur (0.8 nm)
Lokia Janka (1.2 nm)
Tilokpur (1.6 nm)
Dorma (1.7 nm)
Dandwa (1.2 nm)
Garai (1.2 nm)
Sirathu (1.3 nm)
Bar Pukra (1.6 nm)
Saini (1.8 nm)
Chak Dadri Badfaroshan (1.0 nm)
Chakia (1.2 nm)
Sarwanpur (1.6 nm)
Rampur Dhamawan (1.7 nm)
Chak Aimmapur Anetha (1.7 nm)
Rum Saharpur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 26 nm E 118 Air India Regional
FR47776 Small Chitrakoot Airport 34 nm S 214
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 36 nm N 7
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 70 nm N 341 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 85 nm E 97 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Kaushambi district
11.1 nm SE Kaushambi (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.1 nm S Baraisa
12.3 nm NW Khaga
12.8 nm SE Panderi
13.0 nm SW Yamuna
12.8 nm E Kunda, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:34 2016