Bhulaganj, India Page

Other names: Bhūlāganj

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5036 Longitude 81.0372 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 13N Long (DMS) 81° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66747

Weather Charts


Bhulaganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhulaganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhulaganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheikh Purwa (0.5 nm)
Puraini (0.9 nm)
Partabpur (1.0 nm)
Moti Jagatpur (1.2 nm)
Jagannathpur (1.2 nm)
Ahmadabad (0.6 nm)
Shivpuri (0.7 nm)
Raipur (1.0 nm)
Malpur (1.0 nm)
Uqbapur Khurd (0.5 nm)
Hulaspur (1.0 nm)
Nadia (1.0 nm)
Mohan (1.2 nm)
Ashrafpur (0.9 nm)
Ramanbhari (1.0 nm)
Purwa Chamar (1.0 nm)
Pound (1.1 nm)
Jangle Bilas (1.2 nm)
Sabratipur (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 31 nm S 194
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 45 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 49 nm N 42 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 52 nm E 89
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 72 nm N 25 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Biswan
6.4 nm W Sitapur district
8.6 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.9 nm NW Laharpur
14.8 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:39 2016