Partabpur, India Page

Other names: Partābpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4985 Longitude 81.0195 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 81° 1' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76534

Weather Charts


Partabpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partabpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partabpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Puraini,Moti Jagatpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganj Purwa (0.8 nm)
Jhajihar (1.1 nm)
Biswan (1.3 nm)
Sheikh Purwa (0.8 nm)
Shivpuri (1.0 nm)
Puraina (1.3 nm)
Gundlamau (1.4 nm)
Raipur (1.4 nm)
Ashrafpur (0.5 nm)
Bhulaganj (1.0 nm)
Jagannathpur (0.5 nm)
Kunpamanpur (0.6 nm)
Ramanbhari (0.8 nm)
Amarnagar (0.9 nm)
Tulsi Purwa (0.9 nm)
Baldeopur (1.2 nm)
Pachrukhi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 31 nm S 192
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 44 nm S 189 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 49 nm N 43 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 53 nm E 89
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 72 nm N 26 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Biswan
5.5 nm W Sitapur district
8.4 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.7 nm NW Laharpur
13.8 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:09 2016