Kunpamanpur, India Page

Other names: Kunpamānpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4907 Longitude 81.0116 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76567

Weather Charts


Kunpamanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunpamanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunpamanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganj Purwa (0.4 nm)
Jhajihar (0.5 nm)
Biswan (0.9 nm)
Satipur (1.1 nm)
Baljharia (1.3 nm)
Moti Jagatpur (0.5 nm)
Partabpur (0.6 nm)
Puraini (0.7 nm)
Jalalpur (1.4 nm)
Jagannathpur (0.4 nm)
Ashrafpur (0.8 nm)
Ramanbhari (0.9 nm)
Baldeopur (1.1 nm)
Amarnagar (0.3 nm)
Tulsi Purwa (0.6 nm)
Janwan (1.1 nm)
Purwa (1.1 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.2 nm)
Monch Khurd (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 30 nm S 191
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 44 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 50 nm N 43 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 54 nm E 89
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 73 nm N 26 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Biswan
5.1 nm W Sitapur district
8.0 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.4 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)
15.0 nm NW Laharpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:21 2016