Bhagwanpur, India Page

Other names: Bhagwānpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4720 Longitude 81.0051 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 19N Long (DMS) 81° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76574

Weather Charts


Bhagwanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa (0.3 nm)
Sariyan (0.8 nm)
Mirzapur (0.8 nm)
Mirzapur (0.8 nm)
Kakraha (0.9 nm)
Baljharia (1.0 nm)
Purwa (1.1 nm)
Amarnagar (1.0 nm)
Jhajihar (1.0 nm)
Kunpamanpur (1.2 nm)
Satipur (1.2 nm)
Monch Khurd (0.5 nm)
Janwan (0.7 nm)
Tulsi Purwa (1.0 nm)
Paindapur (0.4 nm)
Raja Karnai (1.0 nm)
Kartarpur (1.0 nm)
Lachhmanpur (1.1 nm)
Purwa Bhitaura (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 29 nm S 191
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 43 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 51 nm N 42 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 54 nm E 87
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 74 nm N 26 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Biswan
5.0 nm W Sitapur district
7.0 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
13.2 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:01:50 2016