Sariyan, India Page

Other names: Sariyān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4664 Longitude 80.9925 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 80° 59' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75619

Weather Charts


Sariyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sariyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sariyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mirzapur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa (0.5 nm)
Mahmudpur (0.6 nm)
Hasnapur (0.7 nm)
Pegarwa (0.9 nm)
Raja Dih (0.9 nm)
Baba Purwa (0.9 nm)
Kakraha (0.3 nm)
Mirzapur (0.5 nm)
Purwa (0.7 nm)
Purwa (0.8 nm)
Baljharia (1.0 nm)
Paindapur (0.4 nm)
Bhagwanpur (0.8 nm)
Raja Karnai (0.9 nm)
Lachhmanpur (0.6 nm)
Kartarpur (0.8 nm)
Bhagipur (0.9 nm)
Raghunathpur (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 29 nm S 190
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 42 nm S 187 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 52 nm N 43 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 55 nm E 87
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 75 nm N 26 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Biswan
4.5 nm NW Sitapur district
6.9 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.6 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:24 2016