Jangle Bilas, India Page

Other names: Jangle Bilās

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4853 Longitude 81.0437 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 81° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65005

Weather Charts


Jangle Bilas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangle Bilas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangle Bilas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pachrukhi (0.5 nm)
Ramanbhari (0.8 nm)
Baldeopur (0.8 nm)
Ashrafpur (1.0 nm)
Purwa Chamar (0.4 nm)
Uqbapur Khurd (0.9 nm)
Pound (0.2 nm)
Sabratipur (0.4 nm)
Dhanapur (0.6 nm)
Dhanipur (0.8 nm)
Kaimahra Kalan (0.9 nm)
Mohan (1.0 nm)
Joran Purwa (1.0 nm)
Balipur Khurd (0.4 nm)
Balipur Kalan (0.5 nm)
Harazipur (0.9 nm)
Bhinehni (0.9 nm)
Purwa Bhinehni (1.0 nm)
Markhapur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 30 nm S 195
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 44 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 49 nm N 41 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 52 nm E 88
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 73 nm N 25 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Biswan
7.5 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.8 nm W Sitapur district
16.0 nm NW Laharpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:01:51 2016