Markhapur, India Page

Other names: Markhāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4677 Longitude 81.0396 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 4N Long (DMS) 81° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68882

Weather Charts


Markhapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Markhapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Markhapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gahar Purwa,Bhinehni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purwa Bhinehni (0.5 nm)
Monch Kalan (0.9 nm)
Balipur Kalan (0.5 nm)
Balipur Khurd (0.7 nm)
Pachrukhi (0.9 nm)
Baldeopur (0.9 nm)
Dhanapur (1.0 nm)
Jangle Bilas (1.1 nm)
Harazipur (0.6 nm)
Ramwanpur (1.0 nm)
Imlapur (0.3 nm)
Lodhaura (0.4 nm)
Rusohan (0.6 nm)
Purwa Rusohan (0.7 nm)
Pandipur (0.8 nm)
Katwa Purwa (1.0 nm)
Sadhupur (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 29 nm S 195
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 43 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 50 nm N 41 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 52 nm E 87
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 74 nm N 25 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Biswan
6.5 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.8 nm W Sitapur district
15.1 nm W Sitapur (Lok Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:16 2016