Ahmadabad, India Page

Other names: Ahmadābād

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.5134 Longitude 81.0397 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 81° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65096

Weather Charts


Ahmadabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahmadabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahmadabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shivpuri (0.6 nm)
Raipur (0.6 nm)
Sheikh Purwa (0.6 nm)
Gundlamau (0.9 nm)
Bichpuri (1.2 nm)
Madhaipur (0.8 nm)
Niamatpur (1.1 nm)
Bachhwapur (1.1 nm)
Sarayan (1.1 nm)
Madhai (1.3 nm)
Birj Basin Purwa (1.3 nm)
Simri (1.3 nm)
Malpur (0.5 nm)
Nadia (0.8 nm)
Bhagauti Purwa (1.0 nm)
Hulaspur (1.1 nm)
Sarayan Sirsi (1.2 nm)
Bhulaganj (0.6 nm)
Uqbapur Khurd (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 32 nm S 194
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 45 nm S 190 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 48 nm N 43 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 52 nm E 90
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 71 nm N 26 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Biswan
6.6 nm W Sitapur district
9.2 nm S Dhaurahra (Lok Sabha constituency)
14.5 nm NW Laharpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:01 2016